STAR'S END  1-6AM SatNight/SunMorning  Playlist for 16 April 2017
88.5fmWXPN Philadelphia|99.7fmWXPH HarrisburgPA|90.5fmWKHS Worton/BaltimoreMD|
Host: Chuck van Zyl

ARTIST                  TRACK                           ALBUM (label)

Erik Wollo              Hydra                           Different Spaces (projekt)
Solaris                 Intrinsic                       Aeon V (synphaera)
Claudio PRC             Domo                            Greenosophy Chapter II (ultimae)
Lorenzo Montana         Ura Senxet                      Phase IX (projekt)
Tale of Us              Ricordi                         Endless (deutsche grammophon)
Lorenzo Masotto         Aeolian Processes               Aeolian Processes (dronarivm)
Arjen Schat - Gradual Consonant Transposition Modulation - Skarce (self-released)
Palancar                Great Northern                  Many Wolrds (emergent world)

Cosmic Ground           Ground                          Cosmic Ground (studio fleisch)
Free System Projekt/Gert Emmens - Legacy                Legacy (self-released)

Craig Padilla           Heavenly Sails                  Heaven Condensed (spotted peccary)
David Parsons           Offerings 5                     Puja (gterma)
Guitar Pilots           Two to Bean Up                  Up and Out (synkronos music)

Tim Motzer              Magnetic Fields                 Unseen Universe (1k recordings)
Pausal                  Spiral                          Avifaunal (dronarivm)
Chihei Hatakeyama       Twilight Glow                   Above the Desert (dronarivm)
Siddhartha Barnhoorn    Void                            Semispheres (self-released)
Elegi                   Vemod                           Bansull (dronarivm)
Bvdub                   Clouds Beseige What You Remain  Epilogues for the End of the Sky (glacial movements)
A Winged Victory for the Sullen - Retour Au Champs De Mars - Iris (erased tapes)
The Circular Ruins      Vanishing Shore                 Pathways (databloem)
Adam Bryanbaum Wiltzie  Lithium: The New Era            Salero (erased tapes)
Fictions and Poetics    Final Beliefs                   Intersections (dataObscura)

KA Smith/S Ciani        Closed Circuit                  Sunergy (rvng)
Council Estate Electronics - Liquified Natural Gas      Arkita (glacial movements)
Phillippe Petit         excerpt                         You Only Live Ice (glacial movements)
Robert Rich             Obscured by Leaf Shadows        Vestiges (soundscape)
Weingarten/Charlton     Comfort in Silence              Where There is Light (spotted peccary)
George Wallace          It Is                           Live From Planet Earth (airborn music)
Byron Metcalf           As Clouds Dance                 Inner Rhythm Meditations (sounds true)
Trevor Gordon Hall      Himinn                          Late Night With Headphones vol 1 (self-released)


Previous Playlist | Next Playlist | Playlist Directory | Update | Search | Home